Date: 18 Dec 2020
Hall E
Time Topic Speaker Chairpersons
10:00 - 13:00 Operative Surgery Session-Sponsored by M/S HEALTHIUM Varghese C.J., Trichur
Mahaveer Singh Rodha, Jodhpur
Winston Noronha, Chennai
Mohd Aslam, Aligarh
Laxman Prasad, Bathlappalli
10:00 - 12:00 Pancreaticoduodenectomy(whipple's Procedure)-An Oncologistís perspective Nagendra Parvataneni, Hyderabad Operating Faculty
12:00 - 12:30 Hernioplasty with Titanized Polypropylene Mesh Vimalakar Reddy, Hyderabad Operating Faculty :
12:30 - 13:00 Role of Laparoscopy in Pancreas Vimalakar Reddy, Hyderabad Operating Faculty :
13:00 - 14:00 Faculty Paper- Session-1 (18 E Rajgopal Shenoy, Manipal
Pankaj R Modi, Ahmedabad
Narasimham DVSL, Kakkinada
Deepak Chawla, Jalandhar
Marimuthu, Trichy
14:00 - 15:00 Faculty Paper- Session-2 (18 E Sham Singla, Gurugram
Ashok Godhi, Belaghavi
Rajan Patel, Ahmedabad
Balamurugan, Madurai
Kanaka Raju G, Kothagudem
15:00 - 16:00 Panel Discussion (18 E 1516
15:00 - 16:00 Tailoring breast cancer surgical treatments in the era of de-escalation Diptendra Kumar Sarkar, Kolkata
Gaurav Agarwal, Lucknow
Paul M.J., Vellore
Nita Nair, Mumbai
Sanjit Agarwal, Kolkata
Sumohan Chatterjee, Manchester, UK
Jayashri Pandya, Mumbai
Convener
Panelists
16:00 - 17:00 Faculty Paper - Session-3 Anand Kumar, Varanasi
Bindey Kumar, Patna
Ramana Murthy P V, Vijayawada
Bharat Panchal, Ahmedabad
Neeraj Saxena, New Delhi
17:00 - 18:00 Faculty Paper - Session-4 Abdul Ahmed Hai, Patna
Dilip Gode, Nagpur
Basavaraj M Kajagar, Davagere
Madhumuralee, Trivandrum
Amit Srivastava, Agra
18:00 - 19:00 Panel Discussion ( 18 E
18:00 - 19:00 Pitfalls in Groin Hernia Surgery Rajan C.S, Bangalore
Srivastava K.N., New Delhi
Santa Rao G, Visakhapatnam
Gabriel Rodrigues, Manipal
Rajeev R Satoskar, Mumbai
Sreejoy Patnaik, Bhubaneswar
Dhrubajyoti Bhaumik, Kolkata
Convener
Panelists
19:00 - 20:00 Best Paper- Session-9 (18 E Jeevan Kankaria, Jaipur
Varute P.A, Kohlapur
Gnanaguruswamy G.S, Sivakasi
Sulfekar M.S, Trivandrum
20:00 - 21:00 Best Paper - Session-10 (18 E Dayanandababu R, Trivandrum
Pravin Suryavanshi, Aurangabad
Mayilvaganan K.S, Madurai
Satish Midha, Ranchi
Arshad Ahmed, Lucknow
Adjourn